Privacy Policy

 

 

For the purposes of the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 (hereinafter, “RGPD”) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of data personal and the free circulation of this data, PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL, as responsible for the treatment, informs the user of the existence of an automated file of personal data, called “web user management”, created by and for PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL, SL and under their responsibility, in order to perform the maintenance and management of the relationship with the user, as well as the information tasks. At the time of acceptance of the general conditions, PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL will require the user to collect essential data for the provision of their services, and will seek the consent of the same to perform such treatment.

Registration of files and forms

The completion of the registration form is mandatory to access and enjoy certain services offered on the web. You can not contract the services offered by the commercial company PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL without previously accepting the terms and conditions of use of the web. Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or participate in any of the promotions or services in which personal data are requested. We inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of your registration as a user will be part of the Register of Activities and Treatment Operations (RAT), which will be updated periodically in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD, and which will be included in the files of “Web user management”.

Registration of files and formsThe completion of the registration form is mandatory to access and enjoy certain services offered on the web. You can not contract the services offered by the commercial company PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL without previously accepting the terms and conditions of use of the web. Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or participate in any of the promotions or services in which personal data are requested. We inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of your registration as a user will be part of the Register of Activities and Treatment Operations (RAT), which will be updated periodically in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD, and which will be included in the files of “Web user management”. Accuracy and accuracy of the data providedThe user is solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data included, exonerating PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL of any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form. PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not produced by itself and from which another source is indicated, so neither assumes any responsibility for hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of such information. PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in its web pages and may even limit or not allow access to such information. PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL is exonerated from liability for any loss or damage that the user may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL, provided that it comes from sources other than PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL

Cookies

The website www.miquel-llado.com uses cookies, considering such physical information files housed in the user’s own terminal and serve to facilitate user navigation through the portal. In any case, the user has the possibility to configure the browser in such a way as to prevent the installation of these files.

 Purposes

The purposes of the data processing operations carried out by PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL as the person responsible for processing are exclusively the maintenance and management of the relationship with the user, as well as the information tasks for the provision of services in terms of quality . Also for commercial purposes and to improve the customer’s online experience. For each of the purposes described, consent is expressly obtained at the time of subscribing and contracting the provision of services offered by PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL MinorsIn the event that some of our services are specifically aimed at minors, PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL will request the agreement of parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated processing of data in the terms that the current regulations indicate.

Transfer of data to third parties

PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL will not transfer data from users to third parties. Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and oppositionYou can direct your communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at the following email address: hello@miquel-llado.comBy virtue of what the RGPD establishes, you can also request, in the same terms and procedure, the rights to the limitation of the treatment (Article 18) and the portability of the data (Article 20).

DPO contact detailsTo resolve any doubt, complaint or suggestion about the processing and registration of processing operations you can contact our Data Protection Officer at the following email address: hello@miquel-llado.com

Security measures

PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL has adopted security levels of protection of personal data legally required, and seek to install those means or additional technical measures available to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided to PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SLPEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL. is not responsible for hypothetical damages that could be derived from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system, motivated by causes beyond PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL; of delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the Data Processing Center, in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as of damages that may be caused by third parties people through illegitimate interference outside the control of PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL All this, however, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

Acceptance and Consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automatic processing thereof by PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.The services provided in the web portal, at the moment of being contracted, contain specific conditions with specific provisions on the protection of personal data and require the issuance of an express consent by the owner for each of the purposes foreseen in the framework of the provision of services that the company PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL provides. The consent for each treatment based on each purpose will be given precisely at the moment of accepting the particular and general contracting conditions of our services, in such a way that there will be electronic evidence that allows contrasting the moment in which it was expressly provided.

 

Basic Information about Data Protection

Responsible

PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL

Purpose

Provision of the regulatory compliance service

Web user management

Commercial communications related to our services

Legitimation

Express consent

Recipients

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation

Rights

Access,, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information

Additional Information

You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection in the attached clauses that can be found at http://www.miquel.llado.com/privacy-policy

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the provisions in arts. 13 and 14 of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (in forward, RGPD), and in art. 5 of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, LOPD), which regulates the right of information in the collection of data, we inform you of the following points: – The personal data that you have given us in this and other communications maintained with you will be processed in the files under the responsibility of PEAK BUSINESS ADVISORY SL, with postal address at C / MANUEL BALLBE, 7 P.1 PTA.1 of Barcelona. The contact details of the Data Protection Delegate are the following: Pere, with email hello@miquel-llado.com

– The main purpose of the treatment is to properly manage the provision of the service that has required us, which is specified in an express compliance service. The management of users and web clients as well as the acceptance of commercial communications related to our services are also incorporated as goals. Likewise, these data will not be disclosed to third parties, except for legally permitted assignments. The personal data provided will be kept as long as the provision of the indicated service is maintained, the commercial relationship between the parties or its deletion is not requested by the interested party based on the confirmation of the withdrawal or lack of interest in the provision of our services.

– The data requested through this and other communications are mandatory supply for the provision of the service. These are adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purposes of the treatment indicated above.

– The refusal to provide the information requested implies the impossibility to provide the service, by the very nature of the latter.

– The legal basis for the processing of your data is consent. The prospective offer of products and services is also based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of consent on this last point conditions the execution of the contract or the provision of the service.- Recipients: data will not be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

– On the origin and origin of the data: personal data is obtained directly from the interested party.- We inform you of the possibility of exercising the corresponding rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of the LOPD, before the person responsible for the treatment identified in the heading.

The aforementioned rights can be exercised through the following means: by communication via email to hello@miquel-llado.com Under the provisions of the RGPD, you can also request rights to the limitation of your treatment (art. 18) and the portability of the data (Article 20).